Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Murchaghal

Map of Murchaghal Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Morchaghal (1),Murchaghal, Murchaghal


Welcome to the Murchaghal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Murchaghal. See Murchaghal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Murchaghal area. This placemark was added 2001-11-28.

Map of Murchaghal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:04
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Murchaghal
Places near Murchaghal

Online Dating

Murchaghal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Murchaghal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Murchaghal, Afghanistan