Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Mominabad

Map of Mominabad Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mo'men Abad,Momin Abad,Mominabad,Mo’men Ābād,Mōmin Ābād,Mōminābād,مومن آباد, Mōminābād


Welcome to the Mominabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mōminābād. See Mominabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mōminābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Mominabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:13
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Mominabad
Places near Mominabad

Online Dating

Mominabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mominabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mominabad, Afghanistan