Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Mulla Rajab

Map of Koh-e Mulla Rajab Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Mulla Rajab,Koh-i-Mulla Rajab,Koh-i-Mullā Ṟajab,Kuh-e Molla Rajab,Kōh-e Mullā Rajab,Kūh-e Mollā Rajab,کوه ملا رجب, Kōh-e Mullā Rajab

Koh-e Mulla Rajab

Welcome to the Koh-e Mulla Rajab google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mullā Rajab. See Koh-e Mulla Rajab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mullā Rajab area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Koh-e Mulla Rajab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2005 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:50
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mulla Rajab
Places near Koh-e Mulla Rajab
Archiktū (5.9 km) Kowlīān (5.9 km) Tāj Qal‘ah (7.5 km) Qizil Qal‘ah (11.2 km) Qurūgh (12.3 km) Qūrchī (13.9 km) Khwājah ‘Arab (14 km) Tōghlah Mast (14.6 km) Ghūlbīān (15.3 km) Ghulbiyan (17.9 km) Deh-e Mīrān (18.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Mulla Rajab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Mulla Rajab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mulla Rajab, Afghanistan