-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Mirak

Map of Mirak Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mirak,Mīrak,Mīṟak,میرک, Mīrak

Mirak

Welcome to the Mirak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīrak. See Mirak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīrak area. This placemark was added 2002-05-02.

Map of Mirak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.71115/63.99364
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:13
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Mirak
  •  
Places near Mirak

Online Dating

Mirak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mirak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mirak, Afghanistan