-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Wadi-ye Mir Adam

Map of Wadi-ye Mir Adam Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vadi-ye Mir Adam,Vādī-ye Mīr Ādam,Wadi-i-Mir Adam,Wadi-ye Mir Adam,Wādī-ye Mīr Ādam,Wāḏi-i-Mīṟ Āḏam,وادی میر آدم, Wādī-ye Mīr Ādam

Wadi-ye Mir Adam

Welcome to the Wadi-ye Mir Adam google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wādī-ye Mīr Ādam. See Wadi-ye Mir Adam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wādī-ye Mīr Ādam area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Wadi-ye Mir Adam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.96963/64.44089
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:09
  • Sunrise: 06:45
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Wadi-ye Mir Adam
  •  
Places near Wadi-ye Mir Adam
Deh-e ‘Us̄mān (0.6 km) Ghalbalā (2 km) Jayrah Qōl-e Ghalbalā (5.8 km) Baysh Qarah (6.3 km) Mīr Ādam (6.4 km) Ḩājī Khwājah (6.4 km) Bādghīsī (7.5 km) Hōtakī (8 km) Ghubār (8.4 km) Chāh-e Shōrān (9 km) Tukhchī (9.1 km) Hōtakī (9.6 km) Ţurbat (9.7 km) Langar (10.2 km) Chim Qal‘ah (10.8 km) Patābād (11.1 km) Patābād (11.4 km) Aq Gunbaz (2) (11.4 km)

Online Dating

Wadi-ye Mir Adam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wadi-ye Mir Adam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wadi-ye Mir Adam, Afghanistan