-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Mir Adam

Map of Mir Adam Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mir Adam,Mīr Ādam,میر آدم, Mīr Ādam

Mir Adam

Welcome to the Mir Adam google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīr Ādam. See Mir Adam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīr Ādam area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Mir Adam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.92323/64.39967
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:51
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Mir Adam
  •  
Places near Mir Adam

Online Dating

Mir Adam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mir Adam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mir Adam, Afghanistan