Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Mian Pozah-ye Uzi

Map of Mian Pozah-ye Uzi Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mian Pozah-ye Uzi,Mian Pozah-ye Wuzi,Mian Puzeh-ye Uzi,Myanpuza-i-uzi,Myānpūza-i-ūzi,Mīān Pōzah-ye Wuzī,Mīān Pōzah-ye Ūzī,Mīān Pūzeh-ye Ūzī,میان پوزۀ اوزی,میان پوزۀ وزی, Mīān Pōzah-ye Ūzī

Mian Pozah-ye Uzi

Welcome to the Mian Pozah-ye Uzi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīān Pōzah-ye Ūzī. See Mian Pozah-ye Uzi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīān Pōzah-ye Ūzī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Mian Pozah-ye Uzi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2872 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:17
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Mian Pozah-ye Uzi
Places near Mian Pozah-ye Uzi

Online Dating

Mian Pozah-ye Uzi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mian Pozah-ye Uzi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mian Pozah-ye Uzi, Afghanistan