-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Maimanah

Map of Maimanah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab-i-Maimana,Darra Sel,Darrih Sel,Darya-ye Maimanah,Daryā-ye Maīmanah,Jalaier,Jalayir,Maimana,Maimanah,Maīmanah,Rod-e Maimanah,Rod-i-Maymana,Rud-e Meymaneh,Rōd-e Maīmanah,Rūd-e Meymaneh,Āb-i-Maimana,جلیر,دریای میمنه,رود میمنه,میمنه,Ṟōḏ-i-Maymana, Maīmanah

Maimanah

Welcome to the Maimanah google satellite map! This stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maīmanah. See Maimanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maīmanah area. This placemark was added 2002-07-15.

Map of Maimanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.54073/64.90458
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:29
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:34
Wiki articles near Maimanah
  •  
Places near Maimanah

Online Dating

Maimanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Maimanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maimanah, Afghanistan