Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Maymana

Map of Maymana Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maimana,Maimanah,Maimāna,Maymana,Maīmanah,Mejmene,Meymaneh,Mimana,mai ma na,mymnh,Меймене,میمنه,迈马纳, Maymana


Welcome to the Maymana google satellite map! This seat of a first-order administrative division is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maymana. See Maymana photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maymana area. This placemark was added 2010-08-16.

Map of Maymana
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: seat of a first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 877 m
  • Population: 75900
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:21
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Maymana
Places near Maymana

Online Dating

Maymana Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Maymana, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maymana, Afghanistan