Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Meydanak

Map of Meydanak Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maydanak,Mayḏānak,Meydanak,Meydānak, Meydānak


Welcome to the Meydanak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Meydānak. See Meydanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Meydānak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Meydanak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:42
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Meydanak
Places near Meydanak

Online Dating

Meydanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Meydanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Meydanak, Afghanistan