Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Manjur

Map of Koh-e Manjur Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Manjur,Kohe Manjur,Kohe Manjūṟ,Kuh-e Manjur,Kōh-e Manjūr,Kūh-e Manjūr,کوه منجور, Kōh-e Manjūr

Koh-e Manjur

Welcome to the Koh-e Manjur google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Manjūr. See Koh-e Manjur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Manjūr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Manjur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:11
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Manjur
Places near Koh-e Manjur

Online Dating

Koh-e Manjur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Manjur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Manjur, Afghanistan