Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Makhzan-e Ab-e Sar-e Howz

Map of Makhzan-e Ab-e Sar-e Howz Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Makhzan-e Ab-e Sar-e Howz,Makhzan-e Āb-e Sar-e Ḩowẕ,Makhzan-i-Ab-i-Sar-i-Hawdz,Makhzan-i-Āb-i-Saṟ-i-Hawḏẕ,مخزن آب سر حوض, Makhzan-e Āb-e Sar-e Ḩowẕ

Makhzan-e Ab-e Sar-e Howz

Welcome to the Makhzan-e Ab-e Sar-e Howz google satellite map! This reservoir(s) is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Makhzan-e Āb-e Sar-e Ḩowẕ. See Makhzan-e Ab-e Sar-e Howz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Makhzan-e Āb-e Sar-e Ḩowẕ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Makhzan-e Ab-e Sar-e Howz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: reservoir(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:47
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Makhzan-e Ab-e Sar-e Howz
Places near Makhzan-e Ab-e Sar-e Howz

Online Dating

Makhzan-e Ab-e Sar-e Howz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Makhzan-e Ab-e Sar-e Howz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Makhzan-e Ab-e Sar-e Howz, Afghanistan