Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Majid

Map of Majid Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Majid,Majīd,مجید, Majīd


Welcome to the Majid google satellite map! This wells is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Majīd. See Majid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Majīd area. This placemark was added 2002-07-15.

Map of Majid
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: wells
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:51
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Majid
Places near Majid

Online Dating

Majid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Majid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Majid, Afghanistan