Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Rod-e Magh

Map of Rod-e Magh Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Magh,Rode Magh,Rud-e Magh,Rōd-e Māgh,Rūd-e Māgh,رود ماغ,Ṟōḏe Māgh, Rōd-e Māgh

Rod-e Magh

Welcome to the Rod-e Magh google satellite map! This stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Māgh. See Rod-e Magh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Māgh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Rod-e Magh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:10
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Rod-e Magh
Places near Rod-e Magh
Pā’īn Māgh (1.7 km) Qaryah-ye Zindān (3 km) Shaghāl Darah (4.7 km) Māgh (5.5 km) Takhāb (6 km) Jar Hamwār (6.7 km) Sar-e Rēg (9.6 km) Siyāh Tōb (11.7 km) Dēwālak (11.8 km) Gharjī (12.4 km) Awkhwārchah (12.8 km) Changjay (14.1 km) Ālunjī (14.4 km) Ghāl-e Bādgah (14.5 km) Ḩowẕak (15.1 km) Hashtumīn (16.6 km) Sar-e Masjid (18.4 km) Dōkānchah (20.1 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Magh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Magh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Magh, Afghanistan