-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Magh

Map of Magh Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Magh,Mak Tagao,Māgh,Māk Tagāo,ماغ, Māgh

Magh

Welcome to the Magh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Māgh. See Magh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Māgh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Magh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.39466/65.26032
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:32
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Magh
  •  
Places near Magh

Online Dating

Magh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Magh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Magh, Afghanistan