-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Luqman

Map of Luqman Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Luqman,Luqmān,لقمان, Luqmān

Luqman

Welcome to the Luqman google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Luqmān. See Luqman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Luqmān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Luqman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.99145/64.96517
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:48
  • Sunrise: 07:17
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Luqman
  •  
Places near Luqman

Online Dating

Luqman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Luqman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Luqman, Afghanistan