-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darya-ye Lakan

Map of Darya-ye Lakan Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-i-Lakan,Darya-ye Lakan,Daryā-ye Lakan,دریای لکن,Ḏaṟyā-i-Lakan, Daryā-ye Lakan

Darya-ye Lakan

Welcome to the Darya-ye Lakan google satellite map! This stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Lakan. See Darya-ye Lakan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Lakan area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Darya-ye Lakan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.8812/65.4078
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:40
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Lakan
  •  
Places near Darya-ye Lakan
Kowlīān (0.4 km) Archiktū (5.9 km) Qizil Qal‘ah (6.6 km) Tāj Qal‘ah (9.6 km) Tōghlah Mast (10.7 km) Qurūgh (12.8 km) Khwājah ‘Arab (13.9 km) Kamarak (14.6 km) Ghulbiyan (15.2 km)

Online Dating

Darya-ye Lakan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darya-ye Lakan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Lakan, Afghanistan