-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kur Tamashah

Map of Kur Tamashah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kur Tamasha,Kur Tamashah,Kur Tamāshah,Kūr Tamāshā,کر تماشه, Kur Tamāshah

Kur Tamashah

Welcome to the Kur Tamashah google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kur Tamāshah. See Kur Tamashah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kur Tamāshah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kur Tamashah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.81059/65.29085
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:01
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Kur Tamashah
  •  
Places near Kur Tamashah

Online Dating

Kur Tamashah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kur Tamashah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kur Tamashah, Afghanistan