-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Korkori

Map of Korkori Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kokori,Korkori,Kurkuri,Kōkōrī,Kōrkōrī,Kōṟkōṟi,Kūrkūrī,کورکوری, Kōrkōrī

Korkori

Welcome to the Korkori google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōrkōrī. See Korkori photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōrkōrī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Korkori
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.3238/64.54636
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:29
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Korkori
  •  
Places near Korkori

Online Dating

Korkori Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Korkori, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Korkori, Afghanistan