-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kurda Qal`eh

Map of Kurda Qal`eh Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Korda Qal`a,Kurda Qal`eh,Kōṟḏā Qal‘a,Kūrdā Qal‘eh, Kūrdā Qal‘eh

Kurda Qal`eh

Welcome to the Kurda Qal`eh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūrdā Qal‘eh. See Kurda Qal`eh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūrdā Qal‘eh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kurda Qal`eh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.74778/64.53889
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:05
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Kurda Qal`eh
  •  
Places near Kurda Qal`eh
Kōrdā Qal‘ah (0 km) Atī Saluq (0.9 km) Yakah Khānah (1.3 km) Chaqil Qishlāq (1.9 km) Atī Saluq (2.9 km) Abdāl-e Pāshā Khān (3.3 km) Atī Saluq (4.1 km) Itī Wurūq (4.2 km) Barātī (4.7 km) Atī Saluq (4.8 km) Barātī Chalaghay (5.6 km) Khwājah Dānah (5.7 km) Qilishlī (5.8 km) Qarah Tanah (6 km) Mēsh Mast (6.1 km) Ibād-e Qarah Tanah (6.2 km) Şayyād-e Allāh Qōl (6.3 km) Atī Saluq (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Kurda Qal`eh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kurda Qal`eh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kurda Qal`eh, Afghanistan