Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kumli

Map of Kumli Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kumli,Kumli (1),Kūmlī,کوملی, Kūmlī


Welcome to the Kumli google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūmlī. See Kumli photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūmlī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kumli
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:24
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Kumli
Places near Kumli

Online Dating

Kumli Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kumli, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kumli, Afghanistan