Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kul

Map of Kul Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kūl


Welcome to the Kul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūl. See Kul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūl area. This placemark was added 2001-11-28.

Map of Kul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:57
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Kul
Places near Kul
Kūl (0.1 km) Qashqah (1.1 km) Shinēlī (1.4 km) Sitāl (2.5 km) Wābūz Bālā (3.2 km) Gāw Jān (3.6 km) Surkh Tālah (4.3 km) Tayghāl (4.4 km) Jilak (4.5 km) Khushbāy (4.9 km) Chuhūr Būlāq (5 km) Bēgān (5.6 km) Khushbā’ī (5.9 km) Tah-e Qōl (5.9 km) Wābūz Pā’īn (6 km) Khushbāy (6.4 km) Tīgan (6.8 km) Kalīshlī (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Kul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kul, Afghanistan