Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kuhi

Map of Kuhi Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kuhi,Kūhī,کوهی, Kūhī


Welcome to the Kuhi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūhī. See Kuhi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūhī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kuhi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:09
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Kuhi
Places near Kuhi

Online Dating

Kuhi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuhi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuhi, Afghanistan