-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Jangal-e Kuhestan

Map of Jangal-e Kuhestan Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jangal-e Kuhestan,Jangal-e Kūhestān,Kohistan,Kuhistan, Jangal-e Kūhestān

Jangal-e Kuhestan

Welcome to the Jangal-e Kuhestan google satellite map! This forest(s) is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jangal-e Kūhestān. See Jangal-e Kuhestan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jangal-e Kūhestān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jangal-e Kuhestan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: forest(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.41667/64.75
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:20
  • Sunrise: 06:48
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Jangal-e Kuhestan
  •  
Places near Jangal-e Kuhestan

Online Dating

Jangal-e Kuhestan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jangal-e Kuhestan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jangal-e Kuhestan, Afghanistan