-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Sayyad

Map of Koh-e Sayyad Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sayyad,Koh-i-Saiyad,Koh-i-Saiyād,Koh-i-Sayad,Kōh-e Şayyād,Shirin Tagab,Shīrīn Tagāb,Sirintagab,S̄īṟīntagāb, Kōh-e Şayyād

Koh-e Sayyad

Welcome to the Koh-e Sayyad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Şayyād. See Koh-e Sayyad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Şayyād area. This placemark was added 2005-08-31.

Map of Koh-e Sayyad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.2675/64.8525
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:32
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sayyad
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sayyad
Kōh-e Şayyād (0.1 km) Turt Kul (2.6 km) Fayẕābād (2.8 km) Khānaqā (3.2 km) Kuraghī (4.1 km) Raḩmatābād (4.8 km) Islām Qal‘ah (6.1 km) Juq Hā (8.5 km) Gurzād (9.3 km) Gurzād (9.4 km) Jalayir (9.6 km) Jalayir (9.7 km) Atah Khān Khwājah (10 km) Jar Qal‘ah (10.4 km) Jalayir (10.5 km) Taryān (11.2 km) Purgut (11.4 km) Jalayir (11.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sayyad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sayyad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sayyad, Afghanistan