Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kor Ab

Map of Kor Ab Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kor Ab,Korab,Kurab,Kōr Āb,Kōṟāb,Kūrāb,کور اب, Kōr Āb

Kor Ab

Welcome to the Kor Ab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōr Āb. See Kor Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōr Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kor Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:56
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 18:24
Wiki articles near Kor Ab
Places near Kor Ab
Kōr Āb (0 km) Ghundah Sang (1.1 km) Wunbigī Qushţāl (2.8 km) Ardz̧ūlūq (3.2 km) Wunbigī Āqā Mīrzā (3.5 km) Baraghan-e Khwājah (3.6 km) Sawūr (4.3 km) Yangī Shāghāsī (4.5 km) Āqā Mīrzā (5.1 km) Baraghan-e Kalān (5.2 km) Tarakchī (5.8 km) Sowūr (5.8 km) Qizil Sū (5.9 km) Yangī Shāghāsī (6 km) Bōylā (6.6 km) Bālābān (6.9 km) Şayyād-e Baraghan (7.3 km) Āqā Mīrzā (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Kor Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kor Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kor Ab, Afghanistan