-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kok Kowtal

Map of Kok Kowtal Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kok Kowtal,Kokotal, Kok Kowtal

Kok Kowtal

Welcome to the Kok Kowtal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kok Kowtal. See Kok Kowtal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kok Kowtal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kok Kowtal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.79389/64.62083
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:29
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Kok Kowtal
  •  
Places near Kok Kowtal

Online Dating

Kok Kowtal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kok Kowtal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kok Kowtal, Afghanistan