Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kuhnah Qal`ah

Map of Kuhnah Qal`ah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohna Qala,Kohneh Qal`eh (1),Kohneh Qal‘eh (1),Kuhnah Qal`ah,Kuhnah Qal‘ah, Kuhnah Qal‘ah

Kuhnah Qal`ah

Welcome to the Kuhnah Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kuhnah Qal‘ah. See Kuhnah Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kuhnah Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2002-07-17.

Map of Kuhnah Qal`ah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:56
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Kuhnah Qal`ah
Places near Kuhnah Qal`ah

Online Dating

Kuhnah Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuhnah Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuhnah Qal`ah, Afghanistan