Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Khosh Bay

Map of Khosh Bay Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khosh Bai,Khosh Bay,Khvosh Bay,Khvosh Bāy,Khōsh Bāy,خوش بای, Khōsh Bāy

Khosh Bay

Welcome to the Khosh Bay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khōsh Bāy. See Khosh Bay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khōsh Bāy area. This placemark was added 2001-10-24.

Map of Khosh Bay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:36
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Khosh Bay
Places near Khosh Bay

Online Dating

Khosh Bay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khosh Bay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khosh Bay, Afghanistan