-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darah-ye Khwajah Shor

Map of Darah-ye Khwajah Shor Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Khwajah Shor,Darah-ye Khwājah Shōr,Darrah-i-Khwaja Sor,Darreh-ye Khvajeh Shur,Darreh-ye Khvājeh Shūr,درۀ خواجه شور,Ḏaṟṟah-i-Khwāja S̄ōṟ, Darah-ye Khwājah Shōr

Darah-ye Khwajah Shor

Welcome to the Darah-ye Khwajah Shor google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Khwājah Shōr. See Darah-ye Khwajah Shor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Khwājah Shōr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Darah-ye Khwajah Shor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.47984/64.4415
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:56
  • Sunrise: 05:32
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Khwajah Shor
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Khwajah Shor
Āq Kōtal (6.7 km) Khōsh Bāy (7.1 km) Tah-e Qōl (8 km) Khushbāy (10.1 km) Gāw Jān (10.4 km) Jilak (11.7 km) Khushbā’ī (11.8 km) Sitāl (11.8 km) Bābā Yōsuf (12.3 km) Jowdānah (13.6 km) Kūl (13.9 km) Shinēlī (14.6 km) Chuqur Būlāq (14.9 km) Qashqah (15 km) Şayyād-e Baraghan (15.6 km) Surkh Tālah (15.7 km) Şayyād (16.6 km) Wābūz Pā’īn (16.8 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Khwajah Shor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Khwajah Shor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Khwajah Shor, Afghanistan