Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Khwajah Muhammad

Map of Khwajah Muhammad Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khvajeh Mod,Khvājeh Mod,Khwaja Mod,Khwajah Muhammad,Khwāja Mod,Khwājah Muḩammad,خواجه محمد, Khwājah Muḩammad

Khwajah Muhammad

Welcome to the Khwajah Muhammad google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājah Muḩammad. See Khwajah Muhammad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājah Muḩammad area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khwajah Muhammad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:44
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Khwajah Muhammad
Places near Khwajah Muhammad

Online Dating

Khwajah Muhammad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwajah Muhammad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajah Muhammad, Afghanistan