-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Rod-e Khuranj

Map of Rod-e Khuranj Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Khuranj,Rod-i-Khuranj,Rud-e Khuranj,Rōd-e Khuranj,Rūd-e Khuṟanj,رود خرنج,Ṟōḏ-i-Khuṟanj, Rōd-e Khuranj

Rod-e Khuranj

Welcome to the Rod-e Khuranj google satellite map! This stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Khuranj. See Rod-e Khuranj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Khuranj area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Rod-e Khuranj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.34667/64.91206
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:21
  • Sunrise: 05:33
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Rod-e Khuranj
  •  
Places near Rod-e Khuranj
Ātah Būlāqī (2.8 km) Ātah Būlāqī (3.9 km) Surkhak (4.5 km) Narīch (4.7 km) Qūdūq-e Nādir-Khwājah (4.7 km) Tagāwak (6.8 km) Sar-e Masjid (7 km) Mal Minjak (7.6 km) Gurzan (7.8 km) Qaryah-ye Sangīn (8 km) Qaryeh-e Sangīn (8.2 km) Khānah-ye Gul Āghā (8.5 km) Qishlāq-e Chāhātah (9.1 km) Ilīān (9.2 km) Sarzar (9.9 km) Qūdūqak (10.6 km) Khuranj-e Pā’īn (10.7 km) Sar-e Masjid (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Khuranj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Khuranj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Khuranj, Afghanistan