Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Khowtar Khan

Map of Khowtar Khan Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khowtar Khan,Khowtar Khān,خوتر خان, Khowtar Khān

Khowtar Khan

Welcome to the Khowtar Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khowtar Khān. See Khowtar Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khowtar Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khowtar Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:11
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Khowtar Khan
Places near Khowtar Khan

Online Dating

Khowtar Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khowtar Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khowtar Khan, Afghanistan