Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Khairabad

Map of Khairabad Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khairabad,Khairābād,Khaīrābād,Kheyrabad,Kheyrābād,خیر آباد, Khaīrābād


Welcome to the Khairabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khaīrābād. See Khairabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khaīrābād area. This placemark was added 2001-11-28.

Map of Khairabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:37
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Khairabad
Places near Khairabad
Khaīrābād (0 km) Bāzār Qal‘ah (2 km) Tur Danah (3 km) Tōp Khānah Qal‘ah (3.2 km) Dilbar (3.6 km) Jar Qal‘ah (3.8 km) Quzī Bāy Qal‘ah (4.7 km) Juq Hā (5 km) Karaklīk (5.3 km) Khwājah Baz Mad (6.2 km) Pash Shuī (6.4 km) Jalayir (6.4 km) Khwājah Akbar (6.7 km) Jalayir (6.9 km) Jalayir (7.2 km) Quraīsh (7.3 km) Dowlatābād (7.4 km) Raḩmatābād (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Khairabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khairabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khairabad, Afghanistan