-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Khitay

Map of Khitay Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khetay,Khetāy,Khitay,Khitāy,Khiţāy,ختای,خطای, Khiţāy

Khitay

Welcome to the Khitay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khiţāy. See Khitay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khiţāy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khitay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.67245/64.07628
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:10
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:35
Wiki articles near Khitay
  •  
Places near Khitay

Online Dating

Khitay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khitay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khitay, Afghanistan