Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Khanaqah

Map of Khanaqah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khanaka,Khanakha,Khanaqa,Khanaqah,Khanegah,Khaneqah,Khānaqa,Khānaqāh,Khānegāh,Khāneqāh,Khānākha,خانقاه, Khānaqāh


Welcome to the Khanaqah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khānaqāh. See Khanaqah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khānaqāh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khanaqah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:22
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Khanaqah
Places near Khanaqah

Online Dating

Khanaqah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khanaqah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khanaqah, Afghanistan