Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Khaneqa

Map of Khaneqa Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khanaqa,Khaneqa,Khānaqā,Khāneqā, Khāneqā


Welcome to the Khaneqa google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāneqā. See Khaneqa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāneqā area. This placemark was added 2001-11-28.

Map of Khaneqa
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:38
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Khaneqa
Places near Khaneqa

Online Dating

Khaneqa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khaneqa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khaneqa, Afghanistan