Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Jar-e Khandaq

Map of Jar-e Khandaq Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Khandaq,جر خندق, Jar-e Khandaq

Jar-e Khandaq

Welcome to the Jar-e Khandaq google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khandaq. See Jar-e Khandaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khandaq area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar-e Khandaq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:12
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khandaq
Places near Jar-e Khandaq

Online Dating

Jar-e Khandaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Khandaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khandaq, Afghanistan