-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-i-Khafak

Map of Koh-i-Khafak Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-i-Khafak,Kuh-e Khafak,Kūh-e Khafak, Koh-i-Khafak

Koh-i-Khafak

Welcome to the Koh-i-Khafak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Koh-i-Khafak. See Koh-i-Khafak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Koh-i-Khafak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Koh-i-Khafak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.50639/64.43528
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:27
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Koh-i-Khafak
  •  
Places near Koh-i-Khafak

Online Dating

Koh-i-Khafak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-i-Khafak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-i-Khafak, Afghanistan