-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kawka

Map of Kawka Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kawka,Kawka (1),Kawkā,Kawkā (1), Kawkā

Kawka

Welcome to the Kawka google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kawkā. See Kawka photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kawkā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kawka
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.69639/64.68028
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:59
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Kawka
  •  
Places near Kawka

Online Dating

Kawka Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kawka, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kawka, Afghanistan