Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Katah Qeshlaq

Map of Katah Qeshlaq Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kata Qishlaq,Kata Qishlāq,Katah Qeshlaq,Kaţah Qeshlāq, Kaţah Qeshlāq

Katah Qeshlaq

Welcome to the Katah Qeshlaq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaţah Qeshlāq. See Katah Qeshlaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaţah Qeshlāq area. This placemark was added 2002-07-17.

Map of Katah Qeshlaq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:46
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Katah Qeshlaq
Places near Katah Qeshlaq

Online Dating

Katah Qeshlaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Katah Qeshlaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katah Qeshlaq, Afghanistan