-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Katah Qal`ah

Map of Katah Qal`ah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kata Qala,Katah Qal`ah,Katah Qal`eh,Katah Qal‘ah,Kateh Qal`eh,Kateh Qal‘eh,Kaṯah Qal‘eh,کته قلعه, Katah Qal‘ah

Katah Qal`ah

Welcome to the Katah Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katah Qal‘ah. See Katah Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katah Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2001-10-24.

Map of Katah Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.03864/64.67456
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:38
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Katah Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Katah Qal`ah
Katah Qal‘ah (0 km) Mūsá Liq (1.2 km) Shāh Naz̧ar (1.4 km) Tukalī Namūsah (2.2 km) Qanjigh ‘Alī (2.3 km) Gadaī Qal‘ah (2.4 km) Takatuzī (2.9 km) Bāy Ghisī (3.2 km) Jar Qal‘ah (3.3 km) Tagāb Kūlāt (4.8 km) Yin Qal‘ah (5.2 km) Khōsh Bāy (6.5 km) Ḩasan Būlāq (7 km) Qalōgh (7.2 km) Bād Qāq (7.5 km) Kārēz-e Qal‘ah (7.5 km) Tarakhchī (7.6 km) Qush Qunaq (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Katah Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Katah Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katah Qal`ah, Afghanistan