Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Karkhanah

Map of Karkhanah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karkhana,Karkhanah,Karkhaneh,Kārkhānah,Kārkhāneh,Kāṟkhāna,Shorabah-ye Murghab,Shorahha-ye Murghab,Soraha-i-Murghab,S̄hōrahhā-ye Murghāb,S̄hōrābah-ye Murghāb,S̄ōṟahā-i-Muṟghāb,شورابۀ مرغاب,شوره های مرغاب,کارخانه, Kārkhānah


Welcome to the Karkhanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārkhānah. See Karkhanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārkhānah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Karkhanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:10
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Karkhanah
Places near Karkhanah

Online Dating

Karkhanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karkhanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karkhanah, Afghanistan