-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kan-e Namak

Map of Kan-e Namak Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kan Namak,Kan-e Namak,Kān Namak,Kān-e Namak,کان نمک, Kān-e Namak

Kan-e Namak

Welcome to the Kan-e Namak google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kān-e Namak. See Kan-e Namak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kān-e Namak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kan-e Namak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.6849/65.08494
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:25
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Kan-e Namak
  •  
Places near Kan-e Namak

Online Dating

Kan-e Namak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kan-e Namak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kan-e Namak, Afghanistan