-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kan Baba

Map of Kan Baba Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kan Baba,Kān Bābā,کان بابا, Kān Bābā

Kan Baba

Welcome to the Kan Baba google satellite map! This hill is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kān Bābā. See Kan Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kān Bābā area. This placemark was added 2001-10-19.

Map of Kan Baba
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.55953/64.95556
  • Altitude: 483 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:21
  • Sunrise: 06:47
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Kan Baba
  •  
Places near Kan Baba

Online Dating

Kan Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kan Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kan Baba, Afghanistan