-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kamangar

Map of Kamangar Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kamangar,کمنگر, Kamangar

Kamangar

Welcome to the Kamangar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kamangar. See Kamangar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kamangar area. This placemark was added 2001-10-19.

Map of Kamangar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.96142/65.0953
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:38
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Kamangar
  •  
Places near Kamangar

Online Dating

Kamangar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kamangar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kamangar, Afghanistan