-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kaltah-ye Shor

Map of Kaltah-ye Shor Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalta Shor,Kalta Shur,Kalta Shūr,Kaltah-ye Shor,Kaltah-ye Shōr,Kalteh Shur,Kalteh Shūr,کلتۀ شور, Kaltah-ye Shōr

Kaltah-ye Shor

Welcome to the Kaltah-ye Shor google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaltah-ye Shōr. See Kaltah-ye Shor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaltah-ye Shōr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kaltah-ye Shor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.78358/65.08501
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:50
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Kaltah-ye Shor
  •  
Places near Kaltah-ye Shor
Qaram Qōl (6.4 km) Altī Būlāq (6.5 km) Sar-e Band (7.3 km) Yakah Tūt (7.8 km) Yōsuf Mīrzaī (8 km) Altī Būlāq Tuzkan (8.2 km) Qaramqul (8.2 km) Qaramqul (10.3 km) Aq Guzar (10.4 km) Tuquz Darak (11.3 km) Qipchaq (11.8 km) Mīrābād (12.6 km) Sulduz (13 km) Dah Yakchī Khānah (13 km) Darz Āb (13.9 km) Akhtachī (14.4 km) Qurghān (15.2 km) Yāmchī (16.2 km)

Online Dating

Kaltah-ye Shor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kaltah-ye Shor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kaltah-ye Shor, Afghanistan