Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Kakar

Map of Koh-e Kakar Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kakar,Kohe Kakar,Kohe Kākar,Kuh-e Kakar,Kōh-e Kākaṟ,Kūh-e Kākar,کوه کاکړ, Kōh-e Kākaṟ

Koh-e Kakar

Welcome to the Koh-e Kakar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kākaṟ. See Koh-e Kakar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kākaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Kakar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:47
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kakar
Places near Koh-e Kakar

Online Dating

Koh-e Kakar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kakar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kakar, Afghanistan