-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Wadi-ye Kaftar Khan

Map of Wadi-ye Kaftar Khan Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vadi-ye Kaftar Khan,Vādī-ye Kaftar Khān,Wadi-i-Kaftar Khan,Wadi-ye Kaftar Khan,Wādī-ye Kaftar Khān,Wāḏi-i-Kaftaṟ Khān,وادی کفتر خان, Wādī-ye Kaftar Khān

Wadi-ye Kaftar Khan

Welcome to the Wadi-ye Kaftar Khan google satellite map! This valley is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wādī-ye Kaftar Khān. See Wadi-ye Kaftar Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wādī-ye Kaftar Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Wadi-ye Kaftar Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.87778/64.35295
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:12
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Wadi-ye Kaftar Khan
  •  
Places near Wadi-ye Kaftar Khan
Hōtakī (3.3 km) Mīr Shādī (4 km) Kaftar Khān (4.9 km) Kaftar Khān (5.1 km) Hōtakī (5.8 km) Shakar Qōl (6.4 km) Kaftar Khān (6.5 km) Mīr Ādam (6.6 km) Ḩājī Khwājah (6.7 km) Nārīn (6.8 km) Zīān Sāy (6.9 km) Khwājah Gowhar (7.5 km) Kōl (8.2 km) Ghubār (8.5 km) Qarah Qōl (9 km) Qarah Qōl (9.8 km) Sar Band (9.9 km) Ţurbat (11 km)

Online Dating

Wadi-ye Kaftar Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wadi-ye Kaftar Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wadi-ye Kaftar Khan, Afghanistan