Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Jurgun

Map of Jurgun Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jorgoon,Jorgun,Jorgūn,Jurgun,Jurgūn,جرگون, Jurgūn


Welcome to the Jurgun google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jurgūn. See Jurgun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jurgūn area. This placemark was added 2001-10-24.

Map of Jurgun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:56
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Jurgun
Places near Jurgun
Jurgūn (0 km) Aq Gunbaz (0.9 km) Qaşabah Qal‘ah (1.2 km) Aq Gunbaz (2) (1.7 km) Tukhchī (2.6 km) Chim Qal‘ah (2.7 km) Aq Sāy (4.4 km) Khwājah Qōl (4.6 km) Khwājah Qōl (5.3 km) Langar (5.5 km) Khōsh Bāy (6 km) Ming Darakht (6.3 km) Khwājah Qōl (7 km) Jayrah Qōl-e Ghalbalā (7.1 km) Qalōgh (8.5 km) Khwājah Qōl (9.3 km) Ghalbalā (9.7 km) Tukalī Namūsah (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Jurgun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jurgun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jurgun, Afghanistan